
Aerial photo: USDA NAIP (public domain). Park outline © OpenStreetMap contributors.
Fuller Park
3761 West Park Creek Drive, Meridian, ID 83642
Quick Facts
Ages: All Ages
About Fuller Park
Fuller Park sits on Ten Mile Creek in Meridian, about 22 acres with walking and bike paths, fitness equipment and a bike repair station. There's a ball field, a volleyball court, a playground and a pavilion, plus restrooms, benches and parking.
Pavilion reservations
Check dates and make your reservation with the official operator. Availability is not shown here.
Fuller Park Shelter #1About 6 tables
- Operator
- City of Meridian Parks and Recreation
- Reservation address
- 3761 W. Park Creek Dr., Meridian, ID 83642
- Seating
- About 6 tables
- Group limit
- 100 people maximum
Seating is not event approval. Nearby fields, playgrounds and parking are shared unless the operator confirms otherwise.
Rental options
Book and pay online in the city's Rec1 catalog (Facility Rentals, then Picnic Shelters; you need an account), phone the parks office at (208) 888-3579, or visit City Hall (33 E. Broadway Ave., Suite 206) on weekdays 8-5.
- Check dates
Full day (9am-9pm)
$122.64 listed / full day
- Check dates
One 5-hour block (9am-2pm or 4-9pm)
$61.32 listed
Listed prices are not checkout totals. Confirm rental duration, resident eligibility, fees and deposits before paying. Rental times are Mountain time.
Prices here are before Idaho's 6% sales tax, which the booking catalog adds; the city's park pages list tax-included totals (a $61.32 block shows there as $65). Approved cancellations are refunded minus a $5 fee. Kleiner Park's propane griddle (shelters A-1 and B-1) is $100 extra. If a caterer or other business sells or serves alcohol, it needs a permit from the City Clerk's office.
Before booking
- For 2026, booking opened February 2 at 9 a.m. for shelter dates April 4 through October 11.
- You pay in full when you book; the city won't hold a date without payment.
- Online bookings need at least five calendar days' notice. By phone or in person, book by 5 p.m. on the third full business day before your date; cancel or reschedule by 5 p.m. before the third business day ahead.
- Most shelters rent in two blocks, 9 a.m.-2 p.m. and 4-9 p.m., or for the full day; between 2 and 4 p.m. crews clean, so nobody may book or occupy the shelter then unless it is booked for the full day. Several neighborhood park shelters rent as one noon-9 p.m. block instead.
- Any shelter without a paid booking is free to use, first come, first served.
- With a paid shelter booking, guests may drink alcohol inside the shelter's footprint only; no permit is needed unless a business is selling or serving it. No glass containers in city parks.
- Online booking isn't allowed for events involving vendors or food trucks, tournaments, leagues, camps, fundraisers, a business serving alcohol, or more than two bounce houses; call the parks office for those.
- Bounce houses are allowed only with a shelter booking, must go up and come down inside the booked time, and water inflatables aren't allowed.
- If bad weather hits during your booking, you can ask for a refund or a new date in the same season by 5 p.m. within five business days after.
Sources checked
Fuller Park Shelter #2 (Walt Casey Memorial Shelter)About 6 tables
- Operator
- City of Meridian Parks and Recreation
- Reservation address
- 3761 W. Park Creek Dr., Meridian, ID 83642
- Seating
- About 6 tables
- Group limit
- 50 people maximum
Seating is not event approval. Nearby fields, playgrounds and parking are shared unless the operator confirms otherwise.
Rental options
Book and pay online in the city's Rec1 catalog (Facility Rentals, then Picnic Shelters; you need an account), phone the parks office at (208) 888-3579, or visit City Hall (33 E. Broadway Ave., Suite 206) on weekdays 8-5.
- Check dates
Full day (9am-9pm)
$122.64 listed / full day
- Check dates
One 5-hour block (9am-2pm or 4-9pm)
$61.32 listed
Listed prices are not checkout totals. Confirm rental duration, resident eligibility, fees and deposits before paying. Rental times are Mountain time.
Prices here are before Idaho's 6% sales tax, which the booking catalog adds; the city's park pages list tax-included totals (a $61.32 block shows there as $65). Approved cancellations are refunded minus a $5 fee. Kleiner Park's propane griddle (shelters A-1 and B-1) is $100 extra. If a caterer or other business sells or serves alcohol, it needs a permit from the City Clerk's office.
Before booking
- For 2026, booking opened February 2 at 9 a.m. for shelter dates April 4 through October 11.
- You pay in full when you book; the city won't hold a date without payment.
- Online bookings need at least five calendar days' notice. By phone or in person, book by 5 p.m. on the third full business day before your date; cancel or reschedule by 5 p.m. before the third business day ahead.
- Most shelters rent in two blocks, 9 a.m.-2 p.m. and 4-9 p.m., or for the full day; between 2 and 4 p.m. crews clean, so nobody may book or occupy the shelter then unless it is booked for the full day. Several neighborhood park shelters rent as one noon-9 p.m. block instead.
- Any shelter without a paid booking is free to use, first come, first served.
- With a paid shelter booking, guests may drink alcohol inside the shelter's footprint only; no permit is needed unless a business is selling or serving it. No glass containers in city parks.
- Online booking isn't allowed for events involving vendors or food trucks, tournaments, leagues, camps, fundraisers, a business serving alcohol, or more than two bounce houses; call the parks office for those.
- Bounce houses are allowed only with a shelter booking, must go up and come down inside the booked time, and water inflatables aren't allowed.
- If bad weather hits during your booking, you can ask for a refund or a new date in the same season by 5 p.m. within five business days after.
Sources checked
Fuller Park Shelter #3 (Gladys Ingram Memorial Shelter)About 4 tables
- Operator
- City of Meridian Parks and Recreation
- Reservation address
- 3761 W. Park Creek Dr., Meridian, ID 83642
- Seating
- About 4 tables
- Group limit
- 50 people maximum
Seating is not event approval. Nearby fields, playgrounds and parking are shared unless the operator confirms otherwise.
Rental options
Book and pay online in the city's Rec1 catalog (Facility Rentals, then Picnic Shelters; you need an account), phone the parks office at (208) 888-3579, or visit City Hall (33 E. Broadway Ave., Suite 206) on weekdays 8-5.
- Check dates
Full day (9am-9pm)
$98.12 listed / full day
- Check dates
One 5-hour block (9am-2pm or 4-9pm)
$49.06 listed
Listed prices are not checkout totals. Confirm rental duration, resident eligibility, fees and deposits before paying. Rental times are Mountain time.
Prices here are before Idaho's 6% sales tax, which the booking catalog adds; the city's park pages list tax-included totals (a $61.32 block shows there as $65). Approved cancellations are refunded minus a $5 fee. Kleiner Park's propane griddle (shelters A-1 and B-1) is $100 extra. If a caterer or other business sells or serves alcohol, it needs a permit from the City Clerk's office.
Before booking
- For 2026, booking opened February 2 at 9 a.m. for shelter dates April 4 through October 11.
- You pay in full when you book; the city won't hold a date without payment.
- Online bookings need at least five calendar days' notice. By phone or in person, book by 5 p.m. on the third full business day before your date; cancel or reschedule by 5 p.m. before the third business day ahead.
- Most shelters rent in two blocks, 9 a.m.-2 p.m. and 4-9 p.m., or for the full day; between 2 and 4 p.m. crews clean, so nobody may book or occupy the shelter then unless it is booked for the full day. Several neighborhood park shelters rent as one noon-9 p.m. block instead.
- Any shelter without a paid booking is free to use, first come, first served.
- With a paid shelter booking, guests may drink alcohol inside the shelter's footprint only; no permit is needed unless a business is selling or serving it. No glass containers in city parks.
- Online booking isn't allowed for events involving vendors or food trucks, tournaments, leagues, camps, fundraisers, a business serving alcohol, or more than two bounce houses; call the parks office for those.
- Bounce houses are allowed only with a shelter booking, must go up and come down inside the booked time, and water inflatables aren't allowed.
- If bad weather hits during your booking, you can ask for a refund or a new date in the same season by 5 p.m. within five business days after.
Sources checked
Frequently Asked Questions about Fuller Park
Where is Fuller Park located?
Fuller Park is located at 3761 West Park Creek Drive, Meridian, ID 83642.
What features does Fuller Park have?
Fuller Park includes a pavilion, restrooms, walking trails, and shade.
Are restrooms available at Fuller Park?
Yes, Fuller Park has public restrooms on site. Seasonal closures are common at smaller neighborhood parks, so call ahead in winter if you need confirmation.
Does Fuller Park have walking trails?
Yes, Fuller Park has walking or paved trails — a good option for strollers, dog walks, and casual exercise.
Can I reserve a pavilion at Fuller Park for a birthday or picnic?
Yes. The pavilion reservations section on this page lists the official booking links and listed rental options for Fuller Park. Confirm dates, fees and rules with the operator before you book.
Explore more in Idaho
Nearby Parks
Location
Fuller Park
3761 West Park Creek Drive, Meridian, ID 83642
Get Directions →Reviews (0)
No reviews yet. Be the first to review this park!




