
Aerial photo: USDA NAIP (public domain). Park outline from local government GIS data.
Lucy Loken Park
100 Walnut Avenue, Ketchum, ID 83340
Quick Facts
Ages: All Ages
About Lucy Loken Park
Lucy Loken Park runs downhill from Walnut Avenue's south end to Trail Creek, a bit over half an acre with maples, pines, young trees and a riparian strip along the creek. A gravel path from First Street's east end provides wheelchair access, and there are benches and restrooms.
Frequently Asked Questions about Lucy Loken Park
Where is Lucy Loken Park located?
Lucy Loken Park is located at 100 Walnut Avenue, Ketchum, ID 83340.
What features does Lucy Loken Park have?
Lucy Loken Park includes restrooms.
Are restrooms available at Lucy Loken Park?
Yes, Lucy Loken Park has public restrooms on site. Seasonal closures are common at smaller neighborhood parks, so call ahead in winter if you need confirmation.
Is Lucy Loken Park wheelchair accessible?
Yes, Lucy Loken Park includes accessibility features such as paved paths, ramps, or accessible play equipment.
Nearby Parks
Location
Lucy Loken Park
100 Walnut Avenue, Ketchum, ID 83340
Get Directions →Reviews (0)
No reviews yet. Be the first to review this park!




