Parks of Idaho
Aerial view of Davis Beach

Aerial photo: USDA NAIP (public domain).

Davis Beach

590 Lick Creek Road, McCall, ID 83638

GrillPicnic TablesRestrooms

Quick Facts

Ages: All Ages

Restrooms

About Davis Beach

Davis Beach is a lake access park of roughly an acre and a half on Lick Creek Road in McCall, with a beach, picnic tables, a grill and a restroom.

Frequently Asked Questions about Davis Beach

Where is Davis Beach located?

Davis Beach is located at 590 Lick Creek Road, McCall, ID 83638.

What features does Davis Beach have?

Davis Beach includes restrooms.

Are restrooms available at Davis Beach?

Yes, Davis Beach has public restrooms on site. Seasonal closures are common at smaller neighborhood parks, so call ahead in winter if you need confirmation.

Nearby Parks

Location

Davis Beach

590 Lick Creek Road, McCall, ID 83638

Get Directions →

Reviews (0)

No reviews yet. Be the first to review this park!

Write a Review

Minimum 20 characters